First night free for New Customers (3-Night Minimum) - Get Started!
The Pawsh Spa

Dog Spa & BathsIn Maumelle & Sherwood, AR

Send your pup home fresh and “Pawsh Pooped”. Baths, de-shedding and nail trims at our doggie spa in Maumelle and Sherwood are an add-on for dogs staying with us for boarding, daycare or training. We don't take stand-alone appointments or do haircuts.

A dachshund relaxing in a pool at Pawsh Park
A dachshund with a ball in the play yard
A happy dog getting a pet from a team member
Dogs playing in the indoor play area
BathsFrom $20
Nail Trims$14
De-Shedding$20
Add-on OnlyWith Your Pup's Visit
Add-on for Boarding, Daycare & Training GuestsBaths, De-Shedding & Nail Trims (No Haircuts)Add It in the Portal, at Check-in or by Text
How the Spa Works

A Bath, Added to Your Pup's Visit

The spa is part of your dog's stay with us. Add it when you book, at check-in, or by text, and your pup goes home clean.

In the Portal

Add spa services in the customer portal when you book.

At Check-in

Tell the front desk when you drop off.

By Text

Text your location's front desk.

Dog Spa Prices

Dog Bath Prices by Size

The same prices at Maumelle and Sherwood.

Under 25 lbs

$20bath

Under 50 lbs

$26bath

Under 75 lbs

$32bath

Over 75 lbs

$39bath

Spa Add-Ons

Add any of these to a bath.

  • De-sheddingCuts down on loose fur$20
  • Furminator$20
  • Nail trim$14
  • Ear cleaning$7
  • Brush out$7
  • Teeth brushing$7
  • Blow out$7

For Guests Only

The spa is for dogs who are here for boarding, daycare or training. It isn't a stand-alone appointment service.

No Haircuts

We do baths, de-shedding, nail trims and finishing touches, not haircuts or full grooming.

Easy to Add

Add spa services in the portal, at check-in or by text to your location's front desk.

Questions

Dog Spa FAQs

Anything we missed? Call 501.404.8862 or text us.

Can I book a bath appointment for my dog?
Not on its own. Our spa is an add-on for dogs who are here for boarding, daycare or training. We don't take stand-alone appointments the way a groomer does.
Do you offer haircuts or grooming?
No. We offer baths, de-shedding, nail trims and a few finishing touches, but no haircuts or full grooming.
How do I add a bath to my dog's visit?
Add spa services in the customer portal, tell the front desk at check-in, or text your location's front desk.
How much is a dog bath?
Baths start at $20 for dogs under 25 lbs, $26 under 50 lbs, $32 under 75 lbs and $39 for dogs over 75 lbs.
What else can I add to a bath?
De-shedding ($20), Furminator ($20), nail trim ($14), ear cleaning ($7), brush out ($7), teeth brushing ($7) and blow out ($7).
Do you offer spa packages?
No. Spa services are priced one at a time, as add-ons.
Where can I get my dog groomed with a haircut?
For haircuts, a professional groomer is the right fit. When your pup is staying with us, we are happy to take care of the bath.
Pawsh Park Parents

Don't Just Take Our Word

★★★★★ 4.9 stars from 800+ reviews

We absolutely LOVE Pawsh Park! The team is so friendly, welcoming, and genuinely knows my dog. It makes such a difference knowing he's not just being boarded—they truly care about him and make him feel special. The services are seriously over the top, and they go above and beyond to spoil my baby while he's there. I always feel confident leaving him in their care, and he comes home happy, loved, and thoroughly pampered! If you're looking for a place that treats your dog like family and takes boarding to the next level, Pawsh Park is it! We wouldn't want to go anywhere else.

Sherry ClayReview on Google

I have been taking my dogs to Pawsh Park for a couple of months now. The people that work there care for my dogs like I do! They greet them with such love and enthusiasm.

GareerReview on Google

I have been in the veterinary profession for over 20 years as a veterinary technician and have seen many facilities during that time period (good and bad). Pawsh Park has to be "hands down" my favorite facility.

VeoletteReview on Google
More Reviews

Ready for a Fresh Pup?

Book boarding, daycare or training, then add a bath.

Call I'm Ready!